Sale
MikroTik S-85DLC05D  – SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S-85DLC05D  – SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S-85DLC05D  – SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S-85DLC05D  – SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
MikroTik S-85DLC05D  – SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
Load image into Gallery viewer, MikroTik S-85DLC05D  – SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
Load image into Gallery viewer, MikroTik S-85DLC05D  – SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
Load image into Gallery viewer, MikroTik S-85DLC05D  – SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
Load image into Gallery viewer, MikroTik S-85DLC05D  – SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
Load image into Gallery viewer, MikroTik S-85DLC05D  – SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM. Units are tested ...

1,200.00 1,197.00

Hurry, only 35 item(s) left in stock!
10 visitors are looking at this product!
S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM. 

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

The MikroTik S-85DLC05D is a high-quality SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) module designed to provide reliable and efficient connectivity in network environments. With its advanced features and capabilities, this module is well-suited for various networking applications.

This SFP module is equipped with dual LC UPC connectors, ensuring secure and stable connections. It supports a data rate of 1.25G, allowing for fast and efficient data transmission. Whether it's for data-intensive tasks or high-bandwidth applications, the S-85DLC05D delivers exceptional performance.

When it comes to distance, this module can cover up to 550 meters, making it suitable for both short and medium-range connections. It utilizes multi-mode (MM) fiber technology, specifically designed for high-speed data transmission over short distances. This makes it an ideal choice for environments where multiple devices need to be interconnected within a limited area.

The MikroTik S-85DLC05D operates at a wavelength of 850nm, enabling efficient communication over the fiber optic network. Its compatibility with a wide range of MikroTik devices with SFP support ensures seamless integration into existing network infrastructures.

To ensure reliable performance even in challenging conditions, this module has been tested to operate within an ambient temperature range of -40 to +85°C. This wide temperature tolerance makes it suitable for deployment in various environments, including industrial settings or locations with extreme temperature conditions.

In summary, the MikroTik S-85DLC05D is a versatile and reliable SFP module that offers high-speed connectivity, impressive distance coverage, and compatibility with MikroTik devices. Whether it's for data centers, enterprise networks, or other network setups, this module provides the performance and reliability needed to support smooth and efficient data transmission.


SPECIFICATIONS:

Product Code S-85DLC05D
Connector Dual LC UPC
Data Rate 1.25G
Distance 550m
Format SFP
Mode MM
Tested Ambient Temperature -40 to +85°C
Wavelength 850nm

Related Products

Recently Viewed